Eat in Guang Zhou: "I am not very hungry."

Wednesday, July 27, 2011

I woke up earlier today without any reason... well, actually yeah I have a reason. I want to have McDonald's breakfast this morning, but I didn't set the alarm to wake me up last night. The breakfast packet only from 06:00-11:00 AM, so I just got up and rushed to McD immediately. Thanks God McDonald counter is near my school building, it's exactly near by the Hongkong restaurant I posted here. It was 08:30 and I got home with my yummy breakfast.

Because of the breakfast reason, I didn't eat much for my lunch. I will have meat on my plate casually, but for that afternoon I only had eggplant rice for my lunch. I felt so healthy when I ate this, hahaha! I don't really eat vegetables before and I hate eggplant the most, but since I live in Guangzhou, I eat any kind of vegetables, amazing huh am I? My mom will be so happy if she knows about this.

qiezi 2
it doesn't really like an eggplant right? this is so delicious!

huiguorou
This is kinda a spicy pork thing, I tell you... very very SPICY!

And by night, I had chinese food too for dinner. I don't know why I was not too hungry all this day, I ate a portion of chicken rice with black pepper sauce, I could finish them all usually, but for today nope.

jipa 1

Did you see the chicken meat? Okay let's see the zoom one.

jipa 2
hello chicken! :D

Sorry for the blurry caps, one of the waiter stared at me while I'm taking out the camera from my bag. Why are you so serious, heh? I just take some pics for my blog property :P
By the way, I'm getting bored here. I couldn't find any part-time job, things I do everyday: wake up, watch movies/dramas, eat, watch again or internet surfing, then back to bed. FIUHHH....

5 comments:

  1. another mouthwatering foods! yummy!

    xitsagirlthingx.blogspot.com

    ReplyDelete
  2. Everything looks so delicious! And I always feel so awkward taking out my camera to take pictures of my food :P

    ReplyDelete
  3. This truly looks AMAZING!
    I'm not just saying it to say it- I'm really hungry! :)

    ReplyDelete
  4. i looove these photos! i can hear my tummy talking to me now.haha

    ReplyDelete

Thank you for reading and commenting here. All comments are moderated and I'll reply to your comments daily, so please check back. Nice to chat with you (: